Luxury transport hire services

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

What would you like to hire?

    Get Started
    Cars for Stars
    Cars for Stars
    Van
    Rolls Royce
    Sports Car
    Jeep

    Trusted by thousands of global organisations

    Amazon
    Amex
    Bae Systems
    BBC
    Calcinotto
    Channel4
    co op
    Diageo
    East Enders
    Easy Jet
    Foxy Bingo
    Hilton
    Itv
    Lime Pictures
    Live Nation
    M7 Education
    Manchester United FC
    Mcdonalds
    Nandos
    NHS
    Paddy Power
    Panasonic
    Pandora
    Reliance
    Rolls Royce
    RW Learning
    Sky
    Stag and Hen
    UEFA
    WWE

    This statement explains the privacy and the data protection practices which apply to www.carsforstars.co.uk

    Our aim is to safeguard our users’ privacy whilst providing a personalised and valuable service. Collecting personal information is necessary if we are to satisfy the expectations and requirements of our users, e.g. by communicating with them and providing an interactive service. We appreciate that you do not want the personal information you provide to us distributed indiscriminately and here we explain what information we collect, what we do with it and what controls you have.

    Security

    At Anything for Hire Ltd we are committed to protecting your privacy, we follow strict security procedures to ensure that your personal information is not damaged, destroyed, or disclosed to a third party without your permission, and to prevent unauthorised access. The computers that store the information are kept in a secure facility with restricted physical access, and we use secure firewalls and other measures to restrict electronic access.

    Personal information

    Any personal information such as name, postal address, telephone number, and email address given via this website will only be used to provide a requested service and will not be disclosed to any other third party without your prior permission or unless we are required to do so by law.

    General information

    Any non-personal information such as IP address, pages accessed, and files downloaded will only be used to determine how many individuals use our site, how many people visit on a regular basis, which pages are most popular, and which pages are least popular. This information doesn’t tell us anything about who you are or where you live, it is simply used to enable us to monitor and improve our service.

    Links

    This website may contain links to third party sites we have no control over, if you visit those sites you should check you are happy with their own privacy policies and terms of use before providing any personal information. In addition, if you linked to our website from a third party, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of that third party site.

    Your acceptance

    By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of information by Anything for Hire Ltd in accordance with our privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site.

    Your rights

    Any personal information submitted via our website is treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, registration number . To find out more about your entitlements under this legislation, visit the Information Commissioner’s web site at www.ico.gov.uk or read the Act online at www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga.If you would like to review or revise information you have previously provided to us online, or you have any questions relating to this Privacy Policy, you may do so via our contact us page.

    Our use of cookies

    Our website uses various cookies to enhance your user experience. Cookies are small files that are often placed onto your computer via your web browser automatically when you visit a website.These cookies allow us to (Cookie Type/Name): Run our website (PHP Sessions) Provide dynamic content (Image Sliders & Cookie Bar) Understand your usage of our website in order to improve it in the future (through the use of Google Analytics).

     
    Pattern Pattern Pattern

    Compare instant prices in UK!

    Top

    Message us on WhatsApp

    Scan this QR with your phone

    Tap the link that appears

    Send a message to start a chat

    QR Code
    OR